Dr. Aswath Kumar C | General Physician in Electronic City | Kauvery Hospitals Bangalore
Call Kauvery Hospitals
Appointments

Electronic City:

Kauvery Electronic City Phone 080 6801 6801

Marathahalli:

Kauvery Marathahalli Phone 080 4180 4180

Emergency

Kauvery Hospitals Ambulance 080 6801 6901

Find a Doctor Book Online Appointment

Home > Doctors > Dr. Aswath Kumar C

Dr. Aswath Kumar C

Senior Consultant - Internal Medicine

Qualification

MBBS MD

Languages Known

English, Kannada, Hindi, Telugu

Location

Kauvery Hospital - Electronic City

Brief Profile

Dr. Aswath Kumar C is a specialist in Internal Medicine in Bengaluru with over 25 years’ experience. He specializes in Medicine & Nephro-Diabetology. He participates in several national and international conferences.

Educational Qualifications

  • MBBS, AIMS, B G Nagar
  • MD (General Medicine), KIMS, Bengaluru

Experience

25+ years

  • Asst. Professor - General Medicine, AIMS, B G Nagar
  • Specialist-Medicine & Nephro-Diabetology, King Khaled General Hospital, KSA
  • Specialist-Medicine & Nephro-Diabetology, Sharourah General Hospital, KSA
  • Specialist-Medicine & Nephro-Diabetology, King Fahad Hospital, KSA
  • Asst Professor - General Medicine, VIMS, Bengaluru
  • Consultant - Physician & Diabetologist, BGS Global, Bengaluru
  • Consultant - Physician & Diabetologist, RamaKrishna Group, Bengaluru
  • Consultant - Physician & Diabetologist, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Bengaluru

Expertise

  • Diabetes
  • Kidney Diseases
  • Allergic Respiratory Diseases

Talk Delivered

Attended National and International Conferences conducted by:

  • ADA (American Diabetes Association) held in Florida, San Francisco, USA
  • EASD (European Association for the Study of Diabetes), Lisbon, Portugal
  • IDF (International Diabetes Federation), Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • RSSDI (Research Society for Study of Diabetes in India)
  • ERS (European Respiratory Society), Vienna, Munich, Amsterdam, Milan, Madrid, Barcelona, Paris, and London from 2014 to 2019
  • APSR (Asia Pacific Society of Respirology) Bali, Indonesia
  • NAPCON (National Conference on Pulmonary Diseases)
  • WAC (World Allergy Conference) Hyderabad, India
  • Active member of ADA
Book An Appointment Content

Frequently Asked Questions

What conditions does Dr. Aswath Kumar C treat?

Dr. Aswath Kumar C treats diabetes, kidney diseases and allergic respiratory conditions.

When should you consult Dr. Aswath Kumar C?

You should consult Dr. Aswath Kumar C for concerns related to diabetes, kidney health, blood sugar management or allergic respiratory conditions.

What treatments and procedures does Dr. Aswath Kumar C offer?

Dr. Aswath Kumar C provides medical management for diabetes, kidney diseases and related conditions, along with personalised care based on your health needs.

What makes Dr. Aswath Kumar C a leading general physician in Electronic City?

Dr. Aswath Kumar C has over 25 years of experience in Internal Medicine, with specialised expertise in Medicine and Nephro-Diabetology.

Does Dr. Aswath Kumar C offer video consultation?

Yes, Dr. Aswath Kumar C offers video consultation, subject to appointment availability.

Our Locations